After School
  Program Contacts

William Etheridge
Field Director
(317) 813-7131
Bryant Marion
Program Leader Team Lead
(317) 813-7086
Josette Crawford
District Director
(317) 813-7121
Mary Kate McFarling
District Executive
(317) 813-7129
Elizabeth Valencia
District Executive
(317) 813-7064
Michael Frye
Department Specialist
(317) 813-7135

After School Scouting Locations

Thank you to all of our schools and other hosts who help make Scouting possible. If you know of a location that would benefit from an After School Scout Program please contact Josette Crawford at joscraw@crossroadsbsa.org. Below are a list of all of our current unit locations.

Unit Type
Unit #
Location
Program Leader
Contact
Pack
2
Center For Inquiry 02
Breaira O
Marc J
Tycelyn R
Troop
2
Center For Inquiry 02
Sean M
James G
Pack
12
Garden City Elementary
Ali A
Tycelyn R
Serena S
Pack
15
Thomas D. Gregg IPS 15
Melissa C
Janna T
Pack
16
Indiana School for the Blind and Visually Impaired
Lisabeth D
Troop
16
Indiana School for the Blind and Visually Impaired
Lisabeth D
Pack
18
Sense Charter School
Melissa C
Audrey G
Pack
19
SUPER School IPS 19
Alyssa K
Sashah R
Pack
26
Concord Neighborhood Center
Alyssa T
Pack
30
Paramount School of Excellence Brookside
Janna T
Chyvon B
Pack
31
James A. Garfield IPS 31
Pack
34
Eleanor Skillen IPS 34
Jeffrey C
Alyssa T
Lisa B
Pack
39
William McKinley IPS 39
Dominic N
Melissa C
Janna T
Pack
40
Tindley Preparatory and Renaissance Academies
Breaira O
Ariel R
Troop
40
Tindley Collegiate Academy
Dominic N
Marc J
James G
Chris H
Pack
42
Ignite Achievement Academy
Serena S
Chyvon B
Pack
43
James Whitcomb Riley IPS 43
Ali A
Audrey G
Pack
46
Daniel Webster IPS 46
Pack
49
William Penn IPS 49
Breaira O
Tycelyn R
Serena S
Lisa B
Pack
51
James Russell Lowell IPS 51
Serena S
Sashah R
Pack
54
Brookside IPS 54
Melissa C
Chyvon B
Sashah R
Pack
56
Francis W. Parker IPS 56
Jackson G
Troop
56
Francis W. Parker IPS 56
Dominic N
Pack
58
Ralph Waldo Emerson IPS 58
Marc J
Pack
59
Harrison Hill Elementary
Alyssa K
Pack
61
Clarence Farrington IPS 61
Alyssa T
Pack
63
Matchbook Learning at Wendell Phillips 63
Serena S
Lourdes M
Troop
63
Matchbook Learning at Wendell Phillips 63
Sean M
Pack
70
Center for Inquiry 70
Jackson G
Lawrence D
Pack
74
Theodore Potter IPS 74
Lourdes M
Joshua L
Jessica W
Pack
79
Carl Wilde IPS 79
Ariel R
Marc J
Laura M
Pack
82
Christian Park IPS 82
Jeffrey C
Chyvon B
Laura M
Pack
90
Ernie Pyle IPS 90
Ali A
Ariel R
Pack
91
Rousseau McClellan IPS 91
Jeffrey C
Pack
93
George H. Fisher IPS 93
Jessica W
Pack
96
Meredith Nicholson IPS 96
Troop
96
Meredith Nicholson IPS 96
Pack
99
Arlington Woods 99
Dominic N
Sashah R
Pack
105
Charles Warren Fairbanks IPS 105
Ariel R
Marc J
Pack
107
Lew Wallace IPS 107
Lourdes M
Kayla P
Troop
123
Sanders Temple
Leonard R
Sean M
Troop
202
Legacy Center at Arsenal Tech
Sean M
Parker R
Pack
422
School for Community Learning
Chris H
Troop
422
School for Community Learning
Chris H
Pack
533
Pride Academy West
Pack
908
Cold Springs Academy
Ali A
Pack
910
St. Philip Neri School
Lourdes M
Pack
914
Washington Irving IPS 14
Breaira O
Troop
914
Washington Irving IPS 14
Parker R
Pack
955
Eliza A. Blaker 55
Jeffrey C
Pack
959
Edna Martin Christian Center
Tycelyn R
Troop
959
Charity Church Ministries
Vincent J
Marc J
Pack
1448
Noblesville Boys & Girls Club
Lisa B
Pack
1924
Mary Rigg Com Center
Laura M
Gwen V
Pack
2017
Circle City Prep
Pack
2259
Edna Martin Christian Center Leadership and Legacy Campus
Sashah R
Pack
2540
Tindley Genesis
Marima B
Pack
2822
Holy Angels Catholic School
Janna T
Pack
2990
Glick JCC
Pack
3745
Enlace Academy
Lourdes M
Gwen V
Pack
4107
Shepherd Community Center
Breaira O
Joshua L
Jessica W

logo

7125 Fall Creek Road North
Indianapolis, IN 46256
(317) 813-7125


 

Privacy Statement
Terms of Use
Board Portal