Questions?

After School
Ali Abdularasheed
(317) 910-3149

Del-Mi
Rich Purcell
(317) 442-5562

Golden Eagle
Ken Ruppel
(765) 288-0223

Golden Eagle After School
Gloria Adams
(765) 282-4407

Hou Koda
Josh Egan
(317) 337-4764

Iron Horse
Shelley Barnett
(317) 586-5086

Northeast
Jenny Mondy
(317) 826-4379

North Star
Tom Petersen
(317) 331-8447

Old Trail
Sandy Campbell
(765) 524-1771

Pathfinder
Cristy Roleson
(317) 437-3130

Pioneer
Chelsea Richardson
(317) 442-0791

Sugar Creek
John Fitzpatrick
(317) 852-1992

Sakima
Charity Gosler
(765) 621-4357

T-Sun-Ga-Ni
Chelsea Richardson
(317) 442-0791

Wabash Valley
Michelle Peterson 
(702) 373-6000

2015 Popcorn Sale

Timeline and Deadlines

August
(dates vary - see below)
District Popcorn Kickoffs (trainings)
September 1 by 11:59 p.m. Initial Unit Order Due
September 1 Online Sales Promotional Period Begins
September 4-18 Two Week Take Order Blitz / Popcorn Sale Begins!
September 16-19 Popcorn Pre-sort & Distribution (district dates vary)
September 19 Storefront Sales Begin
September 22 Tuesday Camp Belzer Pick Ups & Returns
September 29 Tuesday Camp Belzer Pick Ups & Returns
October 6 Tuesday Camp Belzer Pick Ups & Returns
October 13 Tuesday Camp Belzer Pick Ups & Returns
October 18 Popcorn Sale Ends!
October 20 Tuesday Camp Belzer Pick Ups & Returns
October 20 20% of Initial Order Payment Due
October 27 by 11:59 pm Final Unit Order Due
October 27 Final Popcorn Return Day
October 27 Unsold Popcorn Return Deadline
October 27 Unit Prize Orders Due
November 11-14 Popcorn Pre-Sort & Distribution
November 17 Cash 'n Carry at Camp Belzer
November 24 Cash 'n Carry at Camp Belzer
December 1 Cash 'n Carry at Camp Belzer
December 4 Final Popcorn Payment Due
December 8 Cash 'n Carry at Camp Belzer

District Specific Information

Find district specific popcorn information on the Popcorn Resources page.


District Popcorn Trainings

District Popcorn Training RSVP 

After School

August 13 and August 14
9 am - 5 pm
Golden-Burke Scout Center, Indianapolis
Del-Mi August 13 
6 pm Gathering & Dinner; 7 pm Training
Carmel High School, Carmel
Golden Eagle August 19
6:30 pm - 8 pm 
Knights of Columbus, Muncie
Hou Koda August 12 
6:30 pm - 9 pm 
Washington Park Pavilion, Avon
Iron Horse August 12 
6:30 pm - 8 pm 
Central Christian Church, Connersville
North Star August 8 
10 am - 12 pm 
St. Alphonsus Church, Zionsville
Northeast August 13
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Activity Center, Camp Belzer, Indianapolis
Old Trail August 12 
6:30 pm - 8 pm 
Central Christian Church, Connersville
Pathfinder August 2 at St. Barnabas (Indianapolis) OR 
August 9 at Grace United Methodist Church (Franklin),
Both begin at 4 pm
Pioneer August 13 at 6:00 p.m. OR
August 17 at 6:30 p.m.,
Both at Golden-Burke Scout Center, Indianapolis
Sakima August 13 
7 pm - 8:30 pm 
Wesley Free Methodist Church, Anderson
Sugar Creek August 13
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm 
Joseph Catholic Church, Lebanon
T-Sun-Ga-Ni August 13 at 6:00 p.m. OR
August 17 at 6:30 p.m.,
Both at Golden-Burke Scout Center, Indianapolis
Wabash Valley

August 20 
6:30 pm
DePauw University, Greencastle

Council - Any district can attend September 2
6:30 p.m.
Golden-Burke Scout Center, Indianapolis



Privacy Statement     Terms of Use

Crossroads of America Council | Boy Scouts of America
7125 Fall Creek Road North | Indianapolis, IN | 46256
Phone: (317) 813-7125 | Fax: (317) 813-7126
Email: council@crossroadsbsa.org