Cub Scouting | PIO District | AC | Crossroads of America Council, BSA

Cub Scouting Program in Pioneer District

Pioneer District

Build An Adventure in Cub Scouting!

A year-round, family-friendly program designed for children in kindergarten through fifth grade (ages 5-10). Activities are used to achieve the aims of Scouting—citizenship training, character development and personal fitness.

Contact a pack to get started!

Cub Scouting
Pack School Join Date Join Time Join Location Contact Name Phone Email
8 Our Lady Of Lourdes School 8/28/2019 6:30PM Your Elementary School Victor Berlage (317) 357-5957
9 Anna Brochhausen School 88 8/20/2019 TBD Your Elementary School Brian Moran (317) 412-4452
9 George W Julian School 57 8/20/2019 TBD Your Elementary School Brian Moran (317) 412-4452
9 Christian Park School 82 8/20/2019 TBD Your Elementary School Brian Moran (317) 412-4452
15 LDS Indy North Stake TBD TBD Your Elementary School David Elser (317) 813-7101
16 Irvington Community School 8/15/2019 TBD Your Elementary School David Elser (317) 813-7101
41 St. John Lutheran School 8/28/2019 6:30PM Your Elementary School John Rincones (317) 845-4171
41 Trinity Lutheran School 8/28/2019 6:30PM Your Elementary School John Rincones (317) 845-4171
46 Holy Spirit School 8/28/2019 TBD Your Elementary School Chris Love (317) 410-0004
110 Eastridge Elementary 8/14/2019 6:30PM Your Elementary School Roberta Sollars
121 Liberty Park Elementary 8/14/2019 6:30PM Your Elementary School Candice Flagg (317) 908-5775
121 Lowell Elementary 8/14/2019 6:30PM Your Elementary School Candice Flagg (317) 908-5775
126 Little Flower Catholic School 8/28/2019 6:30PM Your Elementary School Steven Kennedy (317) 353-0349
137 Pleasant Run Elementary 8/14/2019 6:30PM Your Elementary School Gerald Frazier
161 Hawthorne Elementary 8/14/2019 6:30PM Your Elementary School Gerald Frazier
161 Lakeside Elementary 8/14/2019 6:30PM Your Elementary School Gerald Frazier
233 J B Stephens Elementary 8/15/2019 6:30PM Your Elementary School Michael Foster (317) 748-8039
234 New Palestine Elementary 8/15/2019 6:30PM Your Elementary School Ralph Fellows (850) 261-3601
234 Brandywine Elementary 8/15/2019 6:30PM Your Elementary School Ralph Fellows (850) 261-3601
242 Harris Elementary 8/15/2019 6:30PM Your Elementary School Ashley Donner (317) 448-6092
242 Greenfield Intermediate 8/15/2019 6:30PM Your Elementary School Ashley Donner (317) 448-6092
243 Eden Elementary 8/15/2019 6:30PM Your Elementary School Kris Jones
243 Maxwell Middle School 8/15/2019 6:30PM Your Elementary School Kris Jones
254 Sugar Creek Elementary 8/15/2019 6:30PM Your Elementary School Charles Bailey (317) 908-0416
293 Eastern Hancock Elementary 8/20/2019 6:30PM Your Elementary School Aaron Clift
532 Sunny Heights Elementary 8/14/2019 6:30PM Your Elementary School David Elser (317) 813-7101
110 Brookview Elementary 8/14/2019 6:30PM Your Elementary School Roberta Sollars
770 Saint Michael School 8/28/2019 6:30PM Your Elementary School David Miller
770 Weston Elementary 8/15/2019 6:30PM Your Elementary School David Miller
927 Center for Inquiry School 27 (former Charity Dye) 8/20/2019 TBD Your Elementary School Adam Mueller
Subscribe to our electronic newsletter or follow us on social media to stay in the know!