Contact | Crossroads of America Council, BSA

Contact Crossroads of America Council, BSA

Crossroads of America Council
Crossroads of America Council serves 26 counties in Central Indiana through three offices and seven camp properties. Click here to learn about who we are and our location.
Unsure who to contact for your request? Please contact the council by phone at (317) 813-7125 or via our request information form and someone will direct you to the appropriate person.

Indianapolis

Golden-Burke Scout Center
7125 Fall Creek Road North
Indianapolis, IN 46256
Phone: (317) 813-7125
Toll Free: (877) 925-1900
Fax: (317) 813-7126

Office Hours
Monday 8:30AM - 5:00PM
Tuesday 8:30AM - 5:00PM
Wednesday 8:30AM - 5:00PM
Thursday 8:30AM - 5:00PM
Friday 8:30AM - 5:00PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed
Scout Shop Hours
Monday 8:30AM - 7:00PM
Tuesday 8:30AM - 5:00PM
Wednesday 8:30AM - 7:00PM
Thursday 8:30AM - 5:00PM
Friday 8:30AM - 7:00PM
Saturday 9:00AM - 3:00PM
Sunday Closed
Joseph E. Wiltrout
Joseph E. Wiltrout

Scout Executive
(317) 813-7068

Development

Leslie Hurst
Leslie Hurst

Director of Development
(317) 813-7113

Adam Hough
Adam Hough

Senior Development Director
(317) 813-7087

Rachael Urso
Rachael Urso

Development Assistant
(317) 813-7132

 

Planned Giving & Endowment

Victor George
Victor George

Director of Philanthropy
(317) 813-7062

Ken Ruppel
Ken Ruppel

Director of Foundations &
Community Relations
(317) 813-7128

Field Services

Nathan Young
Nathan Young

Director of Field Services
(317) 813-7058

Kelly McMurphy
Kelly McMurphy

Assistant Director of Field Service
(317) 813-7088

Tara Boling
Tara Boling

Senior After School District Executive
(317) 813-7120

Spencer Brink
Spencer Brink

Innovation Center Director
(317) 813-7078

Rae Cartee
Rae Cartee

Five Creeks
District Director
(317) 813-7069

Sharon Cone
Sharon Cone

Registrar
(317) 813-7075

David Elser
David Elser

Fall Creek
District Executive
(317) 813-7101

William Etheridge
William Etheridge

Fall Creek
District Director
(317) 813-7133

Liv Fairchild
Liv Fairchild

Monon
District Executive
(317) 813-7122

Tucker Laprade
Tucker Laprade

Pathfinder District Director
(317) 813-7069

Jean Manka
Jean Manka

Exploring Field Director
(317) 813-7091

Mary Kate McFarling
Mary Kate McFarling

Senior After School Program Executive
(317) 813-7129

Denise Mead
Denise Mead

Scout Executive & Field
Administrative Assistant
(317) 813-7068

Celia Navarro
Celia Navarro

Afterschool & Diversity
District Director
(317) 813-7076

Emma Penczek
Emma Penczek

Monon
District Executive
(317) 813-7135

Daunteé Reynolds
Daunteé Reynolds

White River
District Director
(317) 813-7125, ext. 2302

Jordan Sandoe
Jordan Sandoe

Senior Wabash Valley District Executive
(317) 813-7125, ext. 4440

Eddie Stahl
Eddie Stahl

Monon
District Director
(317) 813-7127

Sophia Swift
Sophia Swift

Five Creeks
District Executive
(317) 813-7061

Heidi Viergutz
Heidi Viergutz

Reaching for Tomorrow Associate
(317) 813-7083

Matthew Walker
Matthew Walker

White River
Sr. District Executive
(317) 813-7112

Everett Young
Everett Young

Bear Creek
District Director
(765) 265-2204

Marketing & Public Relations

Gina Strati
Gina Strati

Marketing & Public Relations Executive
(317) 813-7065

Support Services

Jay Stoecker
Jay Stoecker

Director of Support Services
(317) 813-7124

Nat Baker
Nat Baker

Business Data Analyst
(317) 813-7119

Natalie Pearce
Natalie Pearce

Human Resources Director
(317) 813-7067

Rob Tankersley
Rob Tankersley

Director of Customer Service
(317) 813-7071

Accounting

John Pelletier
John Pelletier

Accounting Director
(317) 813-7138

Holly Connelly
Holly Connelly

Assistant Accounting Director
(317) 813-7066

Judy Earl
Judy Earl

Fundraising – Major Gifts
(317) 813-7137

Jamie Neal
Jamie Neal

Accounts Payable
(317) 813-7136

Program

Matthew Keck
Matthew Keck

Senior Program Director
(317) 813-7093

Thomas Barrington
Thomas Barrington

Program Director
(317) 813-7095

Matthew Long
Matthew Long

Program Executive
(317) 813-7086

Stephanie Marron
Stephanie Marron

Activities Assistant
(317) 813-7123

Reem Okar
Reem Okar

Program Assistant
(317) 813-7094

Scout Shops

Ron Parsons
Ron Parsons

Scout Shop Assistant Manager – Indianapolis
(317) 813-7070

Camp Rangers & Caretakers

Kevin Hobbs
Kevin Hobbs

Camp Belzer Ranger
(317) 546-6031

Keith Korn
Keith Korn

Ransburg Reservation Ranger
(812) 837-9423

Tharon McDonald
Tharon McDonald

Camp Krietenstein Ranger
(812) 241-4185

Todd VanHoover
Todd VanHoover

Camp Kikthawenund Ranger
(765) 552-7400

Do you have a Scouting story you would like to share with Crossroads of Ameria Council?