Contact | Crossroads of America Council, BSA

Contact Crossroads of America Council, BSA

Crossroads of America Council serves 26 counties in Central Indiana through three offices and seven camp properties. If you are unsure of a staff member to contact for your request, please contact the council by phone at (317) 813-7125 or via our request information form and someone will direct you to the appropriate person.

Crossroads of America Council

Indianapolis

Golden-Burke Scout Center
7125 Fall Creek Road North
Indianapolis, IN 46256
Phone: (317) 813-7125
Toll Free: (877) 925-1900
Fax: (317) 813-7126

Office Hours
Monday 8:30AM - 5:00PM
Tuesday 8:30AM - 5:00PM
Wednesday 8:30AM - 5:00PM
Thursday 8:30AM - 5:00PM
Friday 8:30AM - 5:00PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed
Scout Shop Hours
Monday 8:30AM - 7:00PM
Tuesday 8:30AM - 5:00PM
Wednesday 8:30AM - 7:00PM
Thursday 8:30AM - 5:00PM
Friday 8:30AM - 7:00PM
Saturday 9:00AM - 3:00PM
Sunday Closed
Joseph E. Wiltrout
Joseph E. Wiltrout

Scout Executive

Kevin McPherson
Kevin McPherson

Deputy Scout Executive
(317) 813-7099

Development

Leslie Anderson
Leslie Anderson

Director of Development
(317) 813-7113

John Pelletier
John Pelletier

Senior Development Director
(317) 813-7116

Adam Hough
Adam Hough

Senior Development Director
(317) 813-7087

Crys Gilliatt
Crys Gilliatt

Associate Development Director
(317) 813-7098

Cindy Stewart
Cindy Stewart

Development Assistant
(317) 813-7115

Rachael Urso
Rachael Urso

Development Assistant
(317) 813-7132

Planned Giving & Endowment

Victor George
Victor George

Director of Philanthropy
(317) 813-7062

Jean Manka
Jean Manka

Director of Foundations &
Community Relations
(317) 813-7128

Field Services

Nathan Young
Nathan Young

Director of Field Services
(317) 813-7058

Kelly McMurphy
Kelly McMurphy

Assistant Director of Field Service
(317) 813-7088

Tara Boling
Tara Boling

After-School Program Executive & Police / Fire Exploring Staff Advisor
(317) 813-7120

Spencer Brink
Spencer Brink

Field Director - Workforce Readiness
(317) 813-7078

Rae Cartee
Rae Cartee

Director of Family Scouting
(317) 813-7111

Sharon Cone
Sharon Cone

Registrar - Team Lead
(317) 813-7075

Aaron Craig
Aaron Craig

Field Director - Western Section
(812) 232-9496, ext. 4450

David Elser
David Elser

Pioneer District Executive
(317) 813-7101

William Etheridge
William Etheridge

Field Director - Outreach Programs
(317) 813-7076

Olivia Fairchild
Olivia Fairchild

Del-Mi District Executive
(317) 813-7122

Karen Goth
Karen Goth

Golden Eagle District Executive
(765) 288-0223, ext. 301

Jamie Kowalczyk
Jamie Kowalczyk

Northeast District Executive
(317) 813-7133

Tucker Laprade
Tucker Laprade

Pathfinder District Director
(317) 813-7084

Mary Kate McFarling
Mary Kate McFarling

After-School Program Executive
(317) 813-7129

Denise Mead
Denise Mead

Scout Executive & Field
Administrative Assistant
(317) 813-7068

Celia Navarro
Celia Navarro

Pathfinder Sr. District Executive
(317) 813-7114

Emma Penczek
Emma Penczek

Family Scouting Executive
(317) 813-7135

Margo Purdy
Margo Purdy

Assistant Registrar
(317) 813-7074

Ken Ruppel
Ken Ruppel

Senior Field Director
(317) 813-7091

Jordan Sandoe
Jordan Sandoe

Wabash Valley District Executive
(812) 232-9496, ext. 4440

Eddie Stahl
Eddie Stahl

Del-Mi District Director
(317) 813-7127

Sophia Swift
Sophia Swift

Hou Koda District Executive
(317) 813-7061

Heidi Viergutz
Heidi Viergutz

Reaching for Tomorrow Associate
(317) 813-7083

Matthew Walker
Matthew Walker

Sakima District Executive
(317) 813-7112

David Wolfe
David Wolfe

Sugar Creek District Executive
(317) 813-7069

Everett Young
Everett Young

Bear Creek Sr. District Executive
(765) 265-2204

Spencer Young
Spencer Young

North Star District Executive
(317) 813-7085

Marketing & Public Relations

Tyler Givens
Tyler Givens

Digital Communications Specialist
(317) 813-7059

Gina Strati
Gina Strati

Media and Content Specialist
(317) 813-7065

Support Services

Jay Stoecker
Jay Stoecker

Director of Support Services
(317) 813-7124

Nat Baker
Nat Baker

Business Data Analyst
(317) 813-7119

Natalie Pearce
Natalie Pearce

Human Resources Director
(317) 813-7067

Rob Tankersley
Rob Tankersley

Director of Customer Service
(317) 813-7071

Accounting

Dianna Gable
Dianna Gable

Accounting Director
(317) 813-7138

Holly Connelly
Holly Connelly

Assistant Accounting Director
(317) 813-7066

Judy Earl
Judy Earl

Fundraising - Major Gifts
(317) 813-7137

Jamie Neal
Jamie Neal

Accounts Payable
(317) 813-7136

Program

Thomas Barrington
Thomas Barrington

Program Director
(317) 813-7095

Matthew Keck
Matthew Keck

Program Director
(317) 813-7093

Matthew Long
Matthew Long

Program Executive
(317) 813-3308

Stephanie Marron
Stephanie Marron

Activities Assistant
(317) 813-7123

Reem Okar
Reem Okar

Program Assistant
(317) 813-7094

Sherry Webb
Sherry Webb

Program Assistant
(317) 813-7117

Scout Shops

Jennifer Moran
Jennifer Moran

Indy Scout Shop Staff
(317) 813-7070

Debbie Morgan
Debbie Morgan

Terre Haute Scout Shop Manager
(812) 232-9496, ext. 4410

Ron Parsons
Ron Parsons

Indy Scout Shop Assistant Manager
(317) 813-7070

Stacy Poole
Stacy Poole

Muncie Office Assistant
(765) 288-0223, ext. 300

Zackary Schweitzer
Zackary Schweitzer

Indy Scout Shop Staff
(317) 813-7070

Kim Waterfield
Kim Waterfield

Indy Scout Shop Staff
(317) 813-7070

Camp Rangers & Caretakers

Joseph Bunyard
Joseph Bunyard

Camp Bear Creek Caretaker
(765) 825-6144

Matthew Eisman
Matthew Eisman

Camp Wildwood Caretaker
(812) 239-2353

Kevin Hobbs
Kevin Hobbs

Camp Belzer Ranger
(317) 546-6031

Keith Korn
Keith Korn

Ransburg Reservation Ranger
(812) 837-9423

Terry McConnell
Terry McConnell

Camp Red Wing Caretaker
(765) 288-0724

Tharon McDonald
Tharon McDonald

Camp Krietenstein Ranger
(812) 241-4185

Todd VanHoover
Todd VanHoover

Camp Kikthawenund Ranger
(765) 552-7400

Do you have a Scouting story you would like to share with Crossroads of Ameria Council?